The champions of the eight regions have been decided, with West Chester, Lindenwood (Mo.), St. Thomas Aquinas, Quincy, Delta State, North Georgia, Colorado Mesa and UC San Diego keeping their championship dreams alive. 

REGIONAL BRACKETS: PDFs for all 8 regional sites

The next stop for that group of eight is Grand Prairie, Texas, where the 2017 tournament is set to be held from May 27 to June 3.

Read through the tables below for all the scores from the exciting 2017 Division II baseball regionals.

Note: All times are listed Eastern.

GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Atlantic Regional at Jamestown, New York — Host: Mercyhurst
1 May 18, 11 a.m. No. 3 Seton Hill (36-18) vs. No. 6 Shepherd (31-21) 10-3, Shepherd
2 May 18, 3 p.m. No. 2 West Chester (36-11) vs. No. 7 Winston-Salem (35-17) 5-4, West Chester
3 May 18, 7 p.m. No. 4 Millersville (33-17) vs. No. 5 Shippensburg (30-22-1) 6-0, Millersville
4 May 19, 11 a.m. No. 7 Winston-Salem vs. No. 3 Seton Hill 5-3, Winston-Salem
5 May 19, 3 p.m. No. 1 Mercyhurst (37-6) vs. No. 4 Millersville 11-4, Mercyhurst
6 May 19, 7 p.m. No. 2 West Chester vs. No. 6 Shepherd 11-4, West Chester
7 May 20, 11 a.m. No. 7 Winston-Salem vs. No. 4 Millersville 10-8, Winston-Salem
8 May 20, 3 p.m. No. 6 Shepherd vs. No. 5 Shippensburg 10-5, Shippensburg
9 May 20, 7 p.m. No. 1 Mercyhurst vs. No. 2 West Chester 8-4, West Chester
10 May 21, Noon No. 5 Shippensburg vs. No. 7 Winston-Salem 9-8, Winston-Salem
11 May 21, 3:30 p.m. No. 7 Winston-Salem vs. No. 1 Mercyhurst 6-1, Winston-Salem
12 May 22, Noon No. 2 West Chester vs. No. 7 Winston-Salem 12-7, West Chester
    West Chester wins Atlantic Regional  
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Central Regional at Emporia, Kansas — Host: Emporia State
1 May 18, 5:30 p.m. No. 1 Emporia St. (41-11) vs. No. 8 Ark.-Monticello (31-19) 10-8, Emporia St.
2 May 18, 2:15 p.m. No. 4 Lindenwood (MO) (35-18) vs. No. 5 Southern Ark. (39-14) 14-7, Lindenwood
3 May 18, 11 a.m. No. 2 Minnesota St. (44-9) vs. No. 7 Central Okla. (33-19-1) 4-0, Minnesota St.
4 May 19, 11 a.m. No. 3 St. Cloud St. (39-16) vs. No. 6 Mo. Western St. (32-20) 12-0, St. Cloud St.
5 May 19, 3 p.m. No. 8 Ark.-Monticello vs. No. 5 Southern Ark. 5-4, Ark.-Monticello
6 May 19, 7 p.m. No. 7 Central Okla. vs. No. 6 Mo. Western St. 5-2, Central Okla.
7 May 20, 11 a.m. No. 1 Emporia St. vs. No. 4 Lindenwood 12-11, Lindenwood
8 May 20, 2:15 p.m. No. 2 Minnesota St. vs. No. 3 St. Cloud St. 9-4, St. Cloud St.
9 May 20, 6:30 p.m. No. 7 Central Okla. vs. No. 1 Emporia State 6-5, Central Okla.
10 May 20, 9:45 p.m. No. 2 Minnesota St. vs. No. 8 Ark.-Monticello 6-5, Minnesota St.
11 May 21, 12 p.m. No. 4 Lindenwood vs. No. 3 St. Cloud St. 10-8, Lindenwood
12 May 21, 3:30 p.m. No. 2 Minnesota St. vs. No. 7 Central Okla. 3-2, Central Okla.
13 May 21, 7:30 p.m. No. 7 Central Okla. vs. No. 3 St. Cloud St. 14-8, Central Okla.
14 May 22, 1 p.m. No. 4 Lindenwood vs. No. 7 Central Okla. 8-4, Lindenwood
    Lindenwood wins Central Regional  
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
East Regional at Manchester, New Hampshire — Host: Southern New Hampshire
1 May 18, 11 a.m. No. 3 St. Thomas Aquinas (38-15) vs. No. 6 Southern Conn. St. (27-14-1) 8-3, St. Thomas Aquinas
2 May 18, 3 p.m. No. 2 New Haven (29-11) vs. No. 7 Dominican (NY) (21-27) 5-2, New Haven
3 May 18, 7 p.m. No. 4 LIU Post (30-18) vs. No. 5 Felician (33-13) 4-2, LIU Post
4 May 19, 11 a.m. No. 7 Dominican (NY) vs. No. 6 Southern Conn. St. 5-3, Dominican (NY)
5 May 19 at 3 p.m. No. 1 Southern New Hampshire (41-9) vs. No. 4 LIU Post 15-3, Southern N.H.
6 May 19 at 7 p.m. No. 2 New Haven vs. No. 3 St. Thomas Aquinas 4-1, St. Thomas Aquinas
7 May 20, 11 a.m. No. 7 Dominican (NY) vs. No. 4 LIU Post 9-5, LIU Post
8 May 20, 3 p.m. No. 2 New Haven vs. No. 5 Felician 7-1, Felician
9 May 20, 7 p.m. No. 1 Southern New Hampshire vs. No. 3 St. Thomas Aquinas 13-1, St. Thomas Aquinas
10 May 21, Noon No. 5 Felician vs. No. 4 LIU Post 8-7, Felician
11 May 21, 3:30 p.m. No. 5 Felician vs. No. 1 Southern New Hampshire 8-2, Southern N.H.
12 May 22, 12 p.m. No. 3 St. Thomas Aquinas vs. No. 1 Southern New Hampshire 13-2, St. Thomas Aquinas
    St. Thomas Aquinas wins East Regional  
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Midwest Regional at Midland, Michigan — Host: Northwood
1 May 18, 1:30 p.m. No. 1 Northwood (43-11) vs. No. 8 Ky. Wesleyan (27-22) 10-2, Northwood
2 May 18, 10 a.m. No. 4 Drury (36-18) vs. No. 5 Bellarmine (34-19) 3-2, Drury
3 May 18, 5 p.m. No. 2 Southern Ind. (32-19) vs. No. 7 St. Joseph's (IN) (34-20) 5-4, St. Joseph's (IN)
4 May 18, 8:30 p.m. No. 3 Quincy (32-20) vs. No. 6 Wayne St. (MI) (31-19) 4-3, Quincy
5 May 19, 10 a.m. No. 8 Ky. Wesleyan vs. No. 5 Bellarmine 10-2, Ky. Wesleyan
6 May 19, 1:30 p.m. No. 2 Southern Ind. vs. No. 6 Wayne St. (MI) 4-2, Wayne St. (MI)
7 May 19, 5 p.m. No. 1 Northwood vs. No. 4 Drury 3-2, Northwood
8 May 19, 8:30 p.m. No. 7 St. Joseph's (IN) vs. No. 3 Quincy  9-8, Quincy
9 May 20, 11 a.m. No. 6 Wayne St. (MI) vs. No. 4 Drury 5-2, Wayne St.
10 May 20, 3 p.m. No. 7 St. Joseph's (IN) vs. No. 8 Ky. Wesleyan 4-1, Ky. Wesleyan
11 May 20, 7 p.m. No. 1 Northwood vs. No. 3 Quincy 5-3, Northwood
12 May 21, Noon No. 8 Ky. Wesleyan vs. No. 6 Wayne St. (MI) 4-3, Wayne St.
13 May 21, 3:30 p.m. No. 6 Wayne St. (MI) vs. No. 3 Quincy 8-5, Quincy
14 May 22, Noon No. 1 Northwood vs. No. 3 Quincy 4-3, Quincy
15 May 22, 3:30 p.m. No. 3 Quincy vs. No. 1 Northwood 2-0, Quincy
    Quincy wins Midwest Regional  
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
South Regional at Cleveland, Mississippi — Host: Delta State
1 May 18, Noon No. 3 Nova Southeastern (33-16) vs. No. 6 West Ala. (34-19) 20-5, Nova Southeastern
2 May 18, 4 p.m. No. 2 Tampa (37-12) vs. No. 7 Miles (31-21) 12-1, Tampa
3 May 18, 8 p.m. No. 4 Fla. Southern (34-14) vs. No. 5 Valdosta St. (33-20) 6-3, Fla. Southern
4 May 19, Noon No. 7 Miles vs. No. 6 West Ala. 17-15, West Ala. 
5 May 19, 4 p.m. No. 1 Delta St. (41-11) vs. No. 4 Fla. Southern 9-7, Delta St.
6 May 19, 8 p.m. No. 2 Tampa vs. No. 3 Nova Southeastern 3-1, Nova Southeastern
7 May 20, Noon No. 6 West Ala. vs. No. 4 Fla. Southern 7-6, West Ala.
8 May 20, 5:15 p.m. No. 2 Tampa vs. No. 5 Valdosta St. 14-5, Tampa
9 May 20, 9 p.m. No. 1 Delta St. vs. No. 3 Nova Southeastern 4-1, Delta St.
10 May 21, 2 p.m. No. 2 Tampa vs. No. 6 West Ala. 7-6, West Ala.
11 May 21, 6 p.m. No. 6 West Ala. vs. No. 3 Nova Southeastern 10-9, West Ala.
12 May 22, 1 p.m. No. 1 Delta St. vs. No. 6 West Ala. 6-4, Delta St.
    Delta State wins South Regional  
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
Southeast Regional at Mount Olive, North Carolina — Host: Mount Olive
1 May 18, 11 a.m. No. 3 S.C. Aiken (39-13) vs. No. 6 Georgia College (35-13) 6-5, S.C. Aiken
2 May 18, 3 p.m. No. 2 North Georgia (42-10) vs. No. 7 Lincoln Memorial (33-17) 4-1, North Georgia
3 May 18, 7 p.m. No. 4 Catawba (37-15) vs. No. 5 UNC Pembroke (40-15) 6-2, UNC Pembroke
4 May 19, 11 a.m. No. 7 Lincoln Memorial vs. No. 6 Georgia College 7-6, Lincoln Memorial
5 May 19, 3 p.m. No. 1 Mount Olive (47-8) vs. No. 5 UNC Pembroke 4-3, Mount Olive
6 May 19, 9 p.m. No. 2 North Georgia vs. No. 3 S.C. Aiken 6-2, North Georgia
7 May 20, 10 a.m. No. 7 Lincoln Memorial  vs. No. 5 UNC Pembroke 11-6, Lincoln Memorial
8 May 20, 1:30 p.m. No. 3 S.C. Aiken vs. No. 4 Catawba 7-4, Catawba
9 May 20, 5 p.m. No. 1 Mount Olive vs. No. 2 North Georgia 13-6, North Georgia
10 May 21, Noon No. 4 Catawba vs. No. 7 Lincoln Memorial 8-2, Catawba
11 May 21, 3:30 p.m. No. 4 Catawba vs. No. 1 Mount Olive 6-5, Catawba
12 May 22, 11 a.m. No. 2 North Georgia vs. No. 4 Catawba 5-4, North Georgia
    North Georgia wins Southeast Regional  
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
South Central Regional at San Angelo, Texas — Host: Angelo State
1 May 18, 1 p.m. No. 1 Angelo St. (41-13) vs. No. 6 Ark.-Fort Smith (33-20) 11-6, Angelo St.
2 May 18, 4:30 p.m. No. 2 Colorado Mesa (44-10) vs. No. 5 St. Edward's (33-18) 11-2, Colorado Mesa
3 May 18, 8 p.m. No. 3 West Tex. A&M (35-16) vs. No. 4 Lubbock Christian (37-14) 2-1, Lubbock Christian
4 May 20, 2:30 p.m. No. 1 Angelo St. vs. No. 3 West Tex. A&M 2-1, West Tex. A&M
5 May 20, 6 p.m. No. 2 Colorado Mesa vs. No. 4 Lubbock Christian 3-2, Colorado Mesa
6 May 20, 1 p.m. No. 6 Ark.-Fort Smith vs. No. 5 St. Edward's 15-12, Ark.-Fort Smith
7 May 21, 1 p.m. No. 1 Angelo St. vs. No. 4 Lubbock Christian 6-1, Angelo St.
8 May 21, 4:30 p.m. No. 6 Ark.-Fort Smith vs. No. 3 West Tex. A&M 3-1, Ark.-Fort Smith
9 May 21, 10:15 p.m. No. 1 Angelo St. vs. No. 2 Colorado Mesa 4-0, Colorado Mesa
10 May 22, 1 p.m. No. 6 Ark.-Fort Smith vs. No. 2 Colorado Mesa 8-1, Colorado Mesa
    Colorado Mesa wins South Central Regional  
GAME DATE/TIME (ET) MATCHUP RESULT
West Regional at Azusa, California — Host: Azusa Pacific
1 May 18, 2 p.m. No. 2 Azusa Pacific (40-10) vs. No. 5 California Baptist (34-16) 3-1, Azusa Pacific
2 May 18, 6 p.m. No. 1 Chico St. (45-9) vs. No. 6 Cal Poly Pomona (33-20) 8-7, Cal Poly Pomona
3 May 18, 10 p.m. No. 3 Dixie St. (37-12-1) vs. No. 4 UC San Diego (36-17) 5-2, UC San Diego
4 May 19, 2 p.m. No. 5 California Baptist vs. No. 1 Chico St. 14-2, Cal Baptist
5 May 19, 6 p.m. No. 6 Cal Poly Pomona vs. No. 3 Dixie St.  6-5, Dixie St.
6 May 19, 10 p.m. No. 2 Azusa Pacific vs. No. 4 UC San Diego 4-0, UC San Diego
7 May 20, 2 p.m. No. 6 Cal Poly Pomona vs. No. 2 Azusa Pacific  10-1, Azusa Pacific
8 May 20, 6 p.m. No. 3 Dixie St. vs. No. 5 California Baptist 14-5, Dixie St.
9 May 20, 10 p.m. No. 4 UC San Diego vs. No. 2 Azusa Pacific 11-3, UC San Diego
10 May 22, 2 p.m. No. 3 Dixie St. vs. No. 4 UC San Diego 8-6, UC San Diego
    UC San Diego wins West Regional